Olson Technology Product Line
Home About Us Products Product Literature   System Solutions News and Events
Fiber Optic Technology Contact Sales Customer Support Site Map Newsletter Archive
index sitemap advanced
search engine by freefind
Fiber Optic Product Literature From Olson Technology, Inc.
Current Products by Product Category Products By Part Number

System Solutions

Current Products by Part Number

Request Pricing

Warranty and Repairs

*Adobe Acrobat Reader Required. Click here to download the free Acrobat Reader

Newsletter Archive

All Olson Manuals

     
PART NUMBER PRODUCT NAME

MANUAL FILES

6920 (Sci Atl) LegacyPlus 6920-RT-x-Manual.pdf
6940 (Sci Atl) LegacyPlus Return Path Transmitter SA6940-RT_Manual_X1.pdf
7-OR (MX/Philips) LegacyPlus Olson-7-OR-Manual-RevX1.pdf
BTN-X (MOT/GI) LegacyPlus LegacyPlus.pdf
DSK-300-S Frequency Agile Sub-band Television Processor DSK-300-S-Manual.pdf
DSK-550 Frequency Agile Desktop Television Modulator DSK-550-Manual.pdf
FRMUC-AR440 Frequency Multiplier Upconverter for the AR-400 Gemini Node FRMUC-AR440-Manual.pdf
FRMUC-T-6940 Frequency Multiplier Upconverter w/ Return Laser Transmitter for the SA-6940 Node FRMUC-T-6940-Manual.pdf
HLR3830 (Harmonic) LegacyPlus HLR3830-Manual.pdf
HLN384X (Harmonic) LegacyPlus NTM342x-Manual.pdf
ISX30xx (ADC/C-Cor) LegacyPlus ISX-3040-Manual.pdf
LCD-550x1 Frequency Agile Television Demodulator LCD-550x1-Manual.pdf
LCD-550X1 (PAL) Frequency Agile PAL Television Demodulator LCD-550x1-PAL-DK-Manual.pdf
LCM-300-S Frequency Agile Television Modulator LCM-300-S-Manual.pdf
LCM-500-550 Frequency Agile Television Modulator LCM-500-550-Manual.pdf
LCM-500-550-BG Frequency Agile B/G Television Modulator LCM-500-550-BG-Manual.pdf
LCM-500-550-DF Frequency Agile Television Modulator w/ Digital TV SAW Filter LCM-500-550-DF-Manual.pdf
LCM-550x1 12-Channel Frequency Agile Television Modulator System LCM-550x1-Manual.pdf
LCM-550x1 (FAC) 12-Port Combiner for LCx12 Series LCM-550x1-FAC-Manual.pdf
LCM-550x1 (PAL B/G) Frequency Agile PAL B/G Television Modulator LCM-550x1-PAL-BG-Manual.pdf
LCM-550x1 (PAL I) Frequency Agile  PAL I Television Modulator LCM-550x1-PAL-I-Manual.pdf
LCM-550x1-Series (All Manuals) 12-Channel Frequency Agile Television Modulator System LCM-550x1-Series-Manual.pdf
LCM-600 Triple Frequency Agile Television Modulator LCM-600-Manual.pdf
LCM-750x3 Agile Video Modulator LCM-750x3-Manual.pdf
LCM-6550 55-550MHz Frequency Agile Television Modulators (3 per 1RU chassis) LCM-6550-Manual.pdf
LCP-500-550 Television Processor LCP-500-550-Manual.pdf
LCx12-AMP 55-870MHZ Frequency Agile Amplifier LCx12-AMP-Manual.pdf
LLRX-100 (Arris) LegacyPlus LegacyPlus.pdf
LLRX-200 (Arris) LegacyPlus HLR3830-Manual.pdf
LLRX-400 (Arris) LegacyPlus LegacyPlus.pdf
LP-CH-16B LaserPlus 3RU Rack Chassis LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-DC-X LaserPlus 3RU Downconverter Module w/ and w/o Optics LP-DC.PDF
LP-EDFA-X LaserPlus 1550nm EDFA Laser Plus-Manual.pdf
LP-OA LaserPlus EDFA Module EDFA_LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OLAR LaserPlus 4GHz L-Band Receiver LP-OLAT&LP-OLAR-AdvancedLBand-Manual-Rev_X1.pdf
LP-OLAT LaserPlus 4GHz  L-Band Transmitter LP-OLAT&LP-OLAR-AdvancedLBand-Manual-Rev_X1.pdf
LP-OR-235 LaserPlus Return Path Receiver, Dual with WDM LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OR-300 LaserPlus Return Path Receiver, Triple LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OR-301 LaserPlus Return Path Receiver, Single LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OR-302 LaserPlus Return Path Receiver, Dual LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OR-304 LaserPlus Return Path Receiver, Dual Redundant LPOR-304-OM-RevA.pdf
LP-OT-X LaserPlus 1310nm Forward Path Transmitter LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OT-10-Fx LaserPlus 1550nm Forward Path Transmitter LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-OT-RCxx LaserPlus 1550nm Return Path Transmitter, CWDM Option LP-OT-10-RCxx.pdf
LP-OT-RDxx LaserPlus 1550nm Return Path Transmitter, DWDM Option LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-PS-5V LaserPlus 1RU 5VDC Power Supply LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
LP-PS-X LaserPlus 3RU AC or DC Power Supply LaserPlus-Manual.pdf
OLAR SatellitePlus Advanced 4GHz L-Band  Receiver OLAT-OLAR-AdvancedLBand- Manual-Rev_X7.pdf
OLAT SatellitePlus Advanced 4GHz L-Band  Receiver OLAT-OLAR-AdvancedLBand- Manual-Rev_X7.pdf
OLMR SatellitePlus Miniature 3.6GHz L-Band Receiver OLMR-Mini-LBand- Manual-Revx9.pdf
OLMT SatellitePlus Miniature 3.6GHz L-Band Transmitter OLMT-Mini-L-Band-Manual-RevX1.pdf
OLRR SatellitePlus Rugged 3.6GHz L-band Fiber Optic Receiver OLRx-Rev_X7-Mini-Web-04Sep2012.pdf
OLRT SatellitePlus Rugged 3.6GHz L-band Fiber Optic Transmitter OLRx-Rev_X7-Mini-Web-04Sep2012.pdf
OT-1000-HH LaserLite 1550nm SuperMod Optical Transmitter OT-1000-HH-Manual-Basic- RevX4.pdf

OT-1000-HH-Manual-Advanced-RevX2.pdf
(For download only. Does not ship with product.)

OTA-1000 Wideband Low Noise Push-Pull Amplifier OTA-1000-Manual.pdf
OT-ADAP SC and FC Adapters N/A
OT-CONN SC and FC Connectors N/A
OTCP-X LaserLite Optical Coupler/Splitter N/A
OT-CWDM-4 4-Channel CWDM Module N/A
OT-CWDM-8 8-Channel CWDM Module N/A
OTD-3000 Frequency Agile Television Demodulator OTD-3000- Manual.pdf
OTD-3000 (PAL B/G) Frequency Agile PAL B/G Television Demodulator OTD-3000-BG-Manual.pdf
OTD-3000 (PAL DC) Frequency Agile PAL DC Television Demodulator OTD-3000-DC-Manual.pdf
OTD-3000 (PAL I) Frequency Agile PAL I Television Demodulator OTD-3000-I-Manual.pdf
OTD-3000-S Frequency Agile Television Demodulator w/ Sub-band Input OTD-3000-S-Manual.pdf
OTDC-440-X 1RU Downconverter Module w/ and w/o Optics OTDC-440-Manual.pdf
OT-DCM-F Low Cost Dispersion Compensation Module OT-DCM-F-Manual-RevX3.pdf
OTDL-FOM-01 EtherNodePlus RS-232/422/485 Serial Fiber Optic Modem Model-OTDL-FOM-01-RS-XXX-Modem-Manual-Rev_X1.pdf
OTDV-1250 Broadcast Transport Link OTDV-1250-Manual-Revx5.pdf
OT-DWAD 100GHz DWDM Add/Drop Module N/A
OT-DWDM-1-8 8-Channel DWDM Module N/A
OT-DWDM-1-16 16-Channel 100GHz DWDM Module N/A
OT-DWDM-1-32 32-Channel 100GHz DWDM Module N/A
OTEB-CL-B High Performance 1550nm EDFA, 1RU and 2RU OTEB-CL-B-Manual-Rev-X1.pdf
OTEB-CO-B Low Cost 1550nm EDFA OTEB-CO-B-Manual-RevX6.pdf (w/ SNMP)

OTEB-CO-B-EDFA-NoSNMP_Mini_Man_web.pdf (w/o SNMP)

OTEB-CW-B High Power EDFA for Direct Mod Transmitters OTEA-CM_Manual-Rev_2.pdf
OTEN-131 EtherNodePlus 10/100 SM Media Converter OTEN-131-H-SA.pdf
OTEN-4P-01 EtherNodePlus 4-Port Media Converter, 10/100/1000M OTEN-4P-01-Manual-Rev_X2.pdf
OTEN-MC-01 EtherNodePlus Media Converter, 10/100/1000M OTEN-MC-01-Manual-Rev_X1.pdf
OTEN-WC-01 EtherNodePlus Wavelength and Media Converter, SFP-SFP OTEN-WC-01-Manual-Rev_X1.pdf
OTFM-1000 FM Modulator OTMF-1000.pdf
OT-FWDM-T FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM N/A
OTHC-12 Headend Combiner OTHC-12-Manual.pdf
OTLT-87XX-40-SA SatellitePlus 3.6GHz DWDM Optical Transmitter  OTLT-87XX-40-SA_Manual_Rev-X1.pdf
OTLT-87XX-N7-SA SatellitePlus 3.0GHz DWDM Optical Transmitter  OTLT-87XX-N7-SA_Manual_Rev-X1.pdf
OTM-3000 Frequency Agile FCC Compatible Television Modulator OTM-3000-Manual.pdf
OTM-3000-CV Frequency Agile FCC Compatible Television Modulator OTM-3000-CV-Manual.pdf
OTM-3000-HR Frequency Agile High Resolution Television Modulator OTM-3000-HR-Manual.pdf
OTM-3000 (PAL D) Frequency Agile PAL D (China) Television Modulator OTM-3000-DC-Manual.pdf
OTM-3000 (PAL I) Frequency Agile PAL I Television Modulator OTM-3000-I-Manual.pdf
OTM-3550 55-550MHz Frequency Agile Television Modulator (>80 C/N) OTM-3550-Manual.pdf
OTM-3550 (PAL B/G) Frequency Agile PAL B/G Television Modulator OTM-3550-BG-Manual.pdf
OTM-3550-SW Frequency Agile Television Modulator OTM-3550-SW-Manual.pdf
OTM-4000 750MHz Frequency Agile Television Modulator OTM-4000-Manual.pdf
OTM-4000 (PAL I) 750MHz Frequency Agile PAL I Television Modulator OTM-4000-I-Manual.pdf
OTM-4870 870MHZ Frequency Agile Television Modulator OTM-4870-Manual.pdf
OTM-4870 (PAL B/G) 870MHZ Frequency Agile PAL B/G Television Modulator OTM-4870-PAL-BG-Manual.pdf
OTM-4870 (PAL I) 870MHZ Frequency Agile PAL I Television Modulator OTM-4870-PAL-I.pdf
OTMN-III MetroNode 1, 2, or 4-Port Outdoor Optical Node N/A
OTOA-1000 LaserLite Optical Attenuator N/A
OTOHP-CH OHP Series 3RU Rack Chassis OTOHP-CH_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf
OTOHP-FRX OHP Series Forward Rx Module w/ Redundant Inputs OTOHP-FRX_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf
OTOHP-FTX OHP Series 1310nm Forward Path CATV Tx Module OTOHP-FTX_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf
OTOHP-NMS OHP Series Network Management Module OTOHP-NMS_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf

OTOHP-NMS-User_Guide_Rev_X1.pdf

OTOHP-NMS-Firmware_Update_Instructions_Rev_X1.pdf

OTOHP-PS OHP Series +24 Volts DC Power Supply Module OTOHP-CH_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf
OTOHP-RFG OHP Series Quad RFoG Rx Module OTOHP-RFG_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf
OTOHP-RRX OHP Series Quad Reverse Return Path Rx Module OTOHP-RRX_Mini_Manual_X1-web.pdf
OTOR-300 LaserLite High Level Return Path Receiver OTOR-300-Manual.pdf
OTOT-300C LaserLite General Purpose Return Path Transmitter OTOT-300C-X1-Mini_Web.pdf
OTOT-1000C LaserLite 1310nm 1GHz Forward Path Transmitter OTOT-1000C-X8-Mini_Web.pdf
OTOT-1000C-FF LaserLite 1550nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter OTOT-1000C-FF-X4-Mini-Web-01Feb2012.pdf
OTOT-1000C-9-FQ LaserLite 155nm QAM Optical Transmitter OTOT-1000C-FQ-X4-Mini-Web.pdf
OTOT-EM55X LaserLite 1550nm Low-Cost Externally Modulated Transmitter OTOT-EM55X_&_XL_Manual.pdf
OTOT-EM55XL LaserLite 1550nm High Performance Externally Modulated Transmitter OTOT-EM55X_&_XL_Manual.pdf
OTPN-400C PremiseNode 1-Port Short-Range Indoor Optical Node OTPN-400C-X8-Mini-Web.pdf
OTPN-800CH PremiseNode 1-Port Mid-Range Indoor Optical Node OTPN-800CH-X6-Mini_Web.pdf
OTPN-800CL PremiseNode 1-Port Mid-Range Indoor Optical Node OTPN-800CL-X6-Mini_Web.pdf
OTPN-MDN-870 Fiber Optic Mini Digital Node OTPN-MDN-870_Manual_Rev_X4.pdf
OTPN-2000C 1GHz High Output 1-Port Optical Node OTPN-2000C-Rev_D-Mini-Web-02Feb2012.pdf
OTPN-3850-SA PremiseNode 3.85GHz Wideband FTTH PON Receiver OTPN-3850_Manual_Rev-X5.pdf
OTPT-300 Low Cost Indoor Return Laser Transmitter OTPT-300-Manual.pdf
OTPT-300-A Low Cost Indoor Return Laser Transmitter OTPT-300-A-Manual.pdf
OTR-3550 Frequency Agile Television Modulator OTR-3550-Manual.pdf
OTR-3550-DC Frequency Agile PAL D (China) Television Modulator OTR-3550-DC-Manual.pdf
OTR-3550-SW Frequency Agile Television Modulator OTR-3550-SW-Manual.pdf
OTRR-3000 (Supported but not for new applications.) SatellitePlus 3GHz Rugged L-Band Receiver OTRx-3000-Manual-RevX4 -OS.pdf
OTRT-3000 (Supported but not for new applications.) SatellitePlus 3GHz Rugged L-Band Transmitter OTRx-3000-Manual-RevX4 -OS.pdf
OT-SSC 1x2 Standard SM Fiber Coupler N/A
OT-SSC-Y-A Gain Flattening Filter N/A
OT-SWDM-AD CWDM Add /Drop Module N/A
OT-SWDM-H-1315 High Isolation SM Fiber WDM N/A
OT-SWDM-S Standard 1310/1550nm SM Fiber WDM N/A
OT-SWDM-U Ultra High Isolation SM Fiber WDM N/A
OTUC-4XX 1RU Upconverter Module w/ and w/o Optics OTUC-400-Manual.pdf
OT-WBSC 1x2 Dual Window SM Wideband Fiber Coupler N/A
OT-WBSC-A-1 Single Window SM Flattened Star and Tree Fiber Coupler N/A
OT-WBSC-A-1-X-1319-9 Dual Window SM Wideband Star and Tree Fiber Coupler N/A
OT-WBSC-YS-A Monolithic Dual Window SM Coupler (1x3) N/A
OT-WDM-X 1310/1550nm WDM N/A
OT-WFSC 1x2 Single Window SM Wavelength Flattened Fiber Coupler N/A
OT-WFSC-YS-A Monolithic Wavelength Flattened SM Coupler (1x3) N/A
OT-XXX-Y Miniature Fiber Optic Coupler N/A
S450P Series Frequency Agile Heterodyne Processor S450P.pdf
S890D Television Demodulator S890D-Manual.pdf
www.olsontech.com
Home About Us Products Product Literature   System Solutions & Application Notes News and Events
Fiber Optic Technology Contact Sales Customer Support Site Map Newsletter Archive
Olson Technology, Inc. Headquarters
24926 Highway 108 Mi-Wuk Village, CA 95346
USA (800) 545-1022 TEL (209) 586-1022 FAX
(209) 586-1035 www.olsontech.com sales@olsontech.com 

Copyright 2017 Olson Technology, Inc.