Olson Technology Product Line
Home About Us Products Product Literature   System Solutions News and Events
Fiber Optic Technology Contact Sales Customer Support Site Map Newsletter Archive
index sitemap advanced
search engine by freefind
Broadcast Transport Link
Video/Audio/Data and Ethernet Transport 
Olson Technology's Model OTDV-1250 Video/Stereo Audio, Data and Ethernet Transport Link provides a very high quality system for transporting baseband video signals, stereo audio signals, and bidirectional data over multimode or single-mode optical fiber. The OTDV-1250 platform can hold a variety of field-swappable small form pluggable (SFP) modules that offer a variety of wavelength, fiber and distance options. 

Contact Olson Technology, Inc. for Data Sheets or Operating Manuals not available from this page.


Model OTDV-1250 Transport Link OTDV-1250 Fiber Optic Broadcast Transport Link

Model OTDV-1250 Transport Link

Olson Technology's Model OTDV-1250 Broadcast Transport Link provides a very high quality system for transporting baseband video signals, stereo audio signals, and bidirectional data with complete EMI and RFI immunity over multimode or single-mode optical fiber. This link has been designed for broadcasters and offers a combination of RS-250C video, stereo quality audio, data for touch screens or pan-tilt-zoom functions or pure data transport for communications as well as Ethernet 10/100Mb/s signals. The OTDV-1250 platform can hold a variety of field-swappable small form pluggable (SFP) modules that offer a variety of wavelength, fiber, and distance options. All signals are handled by state-of-the-art digital techniques, resulting in no degradation in performance, regardless of the fiber transport medium.

Top of Page

Home About Us Products Product Literature   System Solutions & Application Notes News and Events
Fiber Optic Technology Contact Sales Customer Support Site Map Newsletter Archive
Olson Technology, Inc. Headquarters
24926 Highway 108 Mi-Wuk Village, CA 95346
USA (800) 545-1022 TEL (209) 586-1022 FAX
(209) 586-1035 www.olsontech.com sales@olsontech.com 

Copyright 2012 Olson Technology, Inc.