Olson Technology Product Line
Home About Us Products Product Literature   System Solutions News and Events
Fiber Optic Technology Contact Sales Customer Support Site Map Newsletter Archive
index sitemap advanced
search engine by freefind
New Products

Contact Olson Technology, Inc. to schedule a demonstration.


Model OTPN-3000 Precision Optic Node

The Model OTPN-3000 Precision Optic Node includes a high-performance 1550nm CATV receiver, a precision 3-wavelength (1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm) optical power meter and battery power sufficient for four hours of operation. The OTPN-3000 CATV receiver is fully compatible with all 1550nm forward path transmitters. The Precision Optic Node is unique because it operates over a ultra-wide optical input range of -8dBm to +4.5dBm without degrading performance. Learn More.

OTPN Precision Optic Node

OTPN-3000 Precision Optic Node

Top of Page


NeverOff Series Miniature Stand-by Power Supplies

Olson Technology introduces the new Standby Power Source, a DC UPS that can provide power backup functions for critical CATV and communications elements that are typically powered by low voltage DC power. The series can be utilized in a multitude of applications and provide long term battery standby power of up to eight hours or more Units are available from 5 Volts out to up to 18 Volts output. Learn More.

NeverOff Stand-by Power Supplies

NeverOff DC Standby Power Supplies

Top of Page


OTEN Series Ethernet Fiber Optic Links

EtherNodePlus Media and Wavelength Converters support up to two 10/100/1000Mb/s UTP ports and up to two 1000Mb/s SFP sockets to convert between 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX, etc. Model OTEN-WC also allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types within a network. The series also includes Model OTDL-FOM-01 RS-232/422/485 Serial Fiber Optic Modem, which is ideal to connect RTU to host or SCADA controllers via optical fiber. Learn More.

Model OTEN-4P-01 4-Port Media Converter

OTEN-4P-01 4-Port Media Converter, 10/100/1000M, SFP

Top of Page

Home About Us Products Product Literature   System Solutions & Application Notes News and Events
Fiber Optic Technology Contact Sales Customer Support Site Map Newsletter Archive
Olson Technology, Inc. Headquarters
24926 Highway 108 Mi-Wuk Village, CA 95346
USA (800) 545-1022 TEL (209) 586-1022 FAX
(209) 586-1035 www.olsontech.com sales@olsontech.com 

Copyright 2012 Olson Technology, Inc.